Judges & Officials


Arunas Bizokas - Lithuania

10 time World Standard Champion

9 time UK Open Standard Champion

9 time International Standard Open Champion

8 time Blackpool Standard Champion


Grant Barratt - Thompson Australia

UK Closed Professional Ballroom Champion

Australian Professional Standard Champion

Blackpool Professional Ballroom Semi-Finalist

WDC European Professional Ballroom Finalist

International Rising Star Standard Champion

International Standard Semi Finalist

World Standard Semi Finalist


James Prouton - England

UK Ten Dance Amateur National Champion

British National Professional Ballroom Finalist

Australian DanceSport Championship Professional Ballroom Finalist

UK Open Amateur 10 Dance Champion


Andrey Bushchik - Russia

WDC License Holder

Russian RDU National Professional Latin Champion

Blackpool Professional Latin Semifinalist

European Professional Latin Showdance Champion

WDC World Professional South American Showdance Latin 1 st runner up

WDC European Professional Latin Championship Finalist


Vlad Pavlov - Russia

UK Open Rising Star Professional Latin Champion

UK Open Amateur Latin Finalist

Professional World Cup Latin Finalist

Blackpool Professional Latin Semifinalist

International Championships Professional Latin Semifinalist


Asya Tkacheva - Russia

All-Russian Judging Category RDU licentiate level

WDC License Holder

Choreographer and participant in the “Dancing with the Stars” project

TV project choreographer Dancing on TNT

Adjudicated championships in Japan, Russia, Republic of Belarus, Ukraine.


Yulia Kharlova - South Africa

WDC License Holder

SADTA All South African Open Latin American Professional Champion

SADTA Gold Cup Challenge Professional Ballroom Champion

SADF South African Professional Latin American Champion

SADF South African Professional Ballroom 1st Runner up

WDC Asia Open Latin American Professional Champion


Vladimir Marchenko - Ukraine

WDC License Holder

IDSF World 10 Dance Amateur 13th place

Ukranian IDSF Open to the World Latin 1st Runner up

Austrian IDSF International Open Latin semifinalist


Alena Pavlova - Ukraine

WDC License Holder

IDSF World 10 Dance Amateur 13th place

Ukranian IDSF Open to the World Latin 1st Runner up

Austrian IDSF International Open Latin semifinalist


Jose Decamps - USA

UK Open Rising Star Professional Latin finalist

Ohio Star Ball Professional Rising Star Champion

Embassy Ball Professional Rising Star Champion

U.S. National Dancesport Rhythm Champion

World Professional Mambo and Salsa Champion

World Professional Rhythm Champion

World Professional Rhythm Showdance Champion


Viktoria Drubetskaya - USA

UK Open Rising Star Professional Latin finalist

US Professional Rising Star Latin Champion

US Professional American Rhythm Finalist

World Professional Mambo Champion


Sandra Fortuna - USA

WDSF Licensed Adjudicator

Quintuple Fellow National Association of Dance Teachers of America

Quintuple Fellow United States Terpsichore Association

Successful trainer for professional certifications, Imperial Society of Teachers of Dancing

Examiner Dance Visions Professional Assoc., former


Paul Richardson - USA

World Professional Latin Finalist

British National Professional 10 Dance Champion

British National Professional Latin

United States “Open to the World” Champion


Mariam Izmaylova - USA

US Amateur Ballroom Champion

London Open “Universal” Amateur Ballroom 3rd Place

World Masters Professional Ballroom Finalist

Ohio Star Ball Professional Rising Star Champion

Canadian Open Professional Ballroom Finalist

United Kingdom Professional Rising Star Ballroom Finalist

Asian Tour Professional Rising Star Champion

WDC Open World Professional Rising Star Championship Finalist


Vladimir Karpov - New York

WDSF World Class Adjudicator

WDSF Professional World DanceSport Games Show Dance Latin Champion

WDSF Professional Latin Super Grand Prix Silver Medalist

WDSF Professional Latin European Championship Bronze Medalist

WDSF Amateur Show Dance Latin World Champion


Jason Chao Dai - New York

Canadian National Professional Latin Bronze Medalist

USA National Amateur Latin Finalist


Nina Estrina - Pennsylvania

North American Latin Championships Bronze Medalist

Maryland Dancesport Amateur Latin Champion

New Jersey State Open Amateur Latin Finalist

USA Dance National Collegiate Dancesport Latin Champion


Alexander Spencer - Georgia

FNDL Licensed Adjudicator

US National Amateur Ballroom Finalist

Eastern United States Amateur Ballroom Champion


Yelena Vesnovskaya - New York

WDSF World Class adjudicator



Chairman of Judges

Daniel Calloway - Maryland

WDSF World Class Chairman and Adjudicator

Asian-Pacific Professional Ten-Dance Finalists

United States Professional Ten-Dance Finalists